Braves vs. Marlins Prediction, Picks and Odds

Our detailed prediction and analysis for the Braves vs. Marlins MLB game on May 19, 2026 is featured below. Drawing from 10,000 game simulations, we provide expert picks, betting odds, and insights.
FINAL
MLB
FINAL
MLB sport icon
MLB
Braves
Martín Pérez 2-2, 2.25 ERA
8
4
loanDepot park
Marlins
Braxton Garrett 0-1, 33.75 ERA
loanDepot park
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 RHE
Braves
2 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 8 10 1
Marlins
3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 0
Live Probabilities
Win %
  • Braves
    100%
  • Marlins
    0%
Win Probability
Baseball infield diamond diagram
Last At Bat
Outs
Jakob Marsee strikes out swinging.
Quick Box Score
Braves Hitting
No.PlayerPosABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOPS
1 R. Acuña DH4310021.2501.000
2 M. Dubón LF5131000.6001.400
3 M. Olson 1B3023020.6671.800
4 O. Albies 2B2001020.0000.400
5 A. Riley 3B4100003.0000.200
6 M. Harris CF5122101.4001.400
7 M. Yastrzemski RF3100013.0000.250
8 C. Tromp C10100001.0002.000
9 H. Kim SS4111010.2500.650
Marlins Hitting
No.PlayerPosABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOPS
1 X. Edwards 2B5111101.2001.000
2 O. Lopez SS4230010.7501.550
3 L. Hicks PH10100001.0002.000
4 J. Marsee PH1000001.0000.000
5 E. Ruiz CF2101011.0000.250
6 K. Stowers RF4012001.2500.750
7 C. Norby DH3000010.0000.250
8 L. Jiménez 3B3000011.0000.250
9 J. Mack C4000003.0000.000

Braves vs. Marlins: Detailed Breakdown

Matchup Overview

  • Teams: Braves vs. Marlins
  • Date: Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • Time: 4:10 PM ET
  • Venue: loanDepot park

Current Betting Odds

  • Spread: Braves favored at -1.5
  • Total (Over/Under): 8.5
  • Moneyline Odds: Braves 56¢, Marlins 45¢

Dimers' Win Probabilities

  • Braves: 54%
  • Marlins: 46%

Dimers' predictive model, renowned for its accuracy, assesses each team's chances by simulating the outcome of the game 10,000 times. This method provides a precise and unbiased view.

Our Prediction: Who Wins?

After extensive simulations, our model gives the Braves a win probability of 54%, while the Marlins have a win probability of 46%. Discover the best spread, over/under, and moneyline odds for the game on this page.

Summary

According to our analysis, the Braves are more likely to beat the Marlins in the MLB game at loanDepot park on Tuesday. Discover the best spread, over/under and moneyline odds, picks and probabilities for the game on this page.

Our Braves vs. Marlins predictions, based on sophisticated simulations and current data, guide you in making informed decisions. Remember to bet responsibly and within your financial limits.

For additional resources and advice on responsible gambling, please call 1-800-GAMBLER.

When you click or tap on a link on Dimers that goes to a third-party website that we have a commercial relationship with (such as a sportsbook), we may receive a referral fee.

For further insights, explore our expert MLB predictions and the best MLB bets today, while our in-depth analysis includes MLB props, MLB futures, MLB odds, and the latest MLB news.