$55 Kalshi code “DIMERS” updated for Brentford vs. Liverpool; Premier League predictions

profile-img
Written by Dave Garofolo
Reviewed by Nick Slade
Kalshi Code Guarantees 55 Free.
Kalshi Code DIMERS guarantees a popular trading bonus for EPL prediction markets in 2026.

The Kalshi promo code DIMERS has extended its $55 bonus to Saturday's Premier League meeting in west London, where Brentford host Liverpool at the Gtech Community Stadium at 10:00 a.m. EDT. New users registering with the Kalshi promo code DIMERS deposit $25, trade $25 within their first seven days and receive a fixed $55 bonus — $80 to trade on the match, NFL Week 6 and the rest of the weekend, in every eligible state.

Kalshi Promo Code Terms and Conditions for the $55 Bonus.Read the Kalshi Promo Code's updated terms and conditions carefully to ensure your trading funds are protected.

Kalshi has the hosts as favorites, and the gap is widening. Brentford are 41% to win, up a point, with Liverpool down two to 34% and the tie up one to 27%, on $12,387 in volume. The goal markets lean firmly toward an open game: over 2.5 goals is 61% and both teams to score is 65%. Dimers' model sees the result very differently, with Liverpool as a 47.1% favorite. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS is verified and active as of October 14, 2026.

The bonus works the same for a Saturday morning kickoff as for any other market. Deposit $25, trade at least $25 within seven days of opening the account, and Kalshi credits a fixed $55 — the same for every qualifying new user. Use the $55 within seven days of it being credited, and bonus funds must be traded before any resulting funds can be withdrawn.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Bonus Details and Key Terms (October 14, 2026)

  • The Kalshi promo code is DIMERS.
  • Entering DIMERS, depositing $25 and trading $25 within seven days returns a $55 bonus, for $80 in total trading funds.
  • The Kalshi promo code DIMERS is verified and active in every eligible state as of October 14, 2026.
  • It goes in the promo/referral field at registration and cannot be applied to an existing account.
  • The $55 bonus is open to new Kalshi accounts only, one per user.
  • Bonus funds work on every open Kalshi market, including the Brentford–Liverpool result, goal spread, total and both-teams-to-score contracts.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: how to claim the $55 bonus.Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS unlocks a $55 trading bonus — $80 in total funds — when you follow the simple steps below.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: How to Claim the $55 Bonus Before Brentford vs. Liverpool

  1. Visit Kalshi.com or download the Kalshi app.
  2. Select Sign Up and enter the Kalshi promo code DIMERS in the promo/referral field during registration.
  3. Complete identity verification — required for every new Kalshi account.
  4. Deposit $25 and trade at least $25 within your first seven days — Kalshi then credits the $55 bonus, for $80 in total trading funds.
  5. Use the $55 within seven days of it being credited on any live Kalshi market.

Tip: With a 10:00 a.m. EDT kickoff, finish sign-up and verification the day before — and enter DIMERS on the registration form, since it can't be added later.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Terms and Conditions

  • Bonus: $55 in bonus funds
  • Deposit required: $25 minimum first deposit
  • Trading requirement: $25 in trades within 7 days of opening the account
  • Total starting balance: $80
  • Code: DIMERS
  • Where it goes: The promo/referral field at registration
  • Eligibility: New Kalshi accounts only; one per user; eligible states only; not available in AZ, IL, MA, MD, MI, MT, NJ or OH
  • Active as of: October 14, 2026
  • Bonus expiry: Use the $55 within 7 days of it being credited
  • Usage: Valid on all open Kalshi odds and prediction markets — soccer, NFL, MLB, college football, politics, economics and global events
  • Withdrawal: Bonus funds must be traded before any resulting funds can be withdrawn; review current terms at Kalshi.com

What Is the $55 Kalshi Bonus Worth for Brentford vs. Liverpool?

Each Kalshi contract pays $1 if it settles Yes, and all three results are priced under 42¢. Brentford at 41¢ returns about $2.44 per dollar, Liverpool at 34¢ about $2.94, and the tie at 27¢ about $3.70.

A $25 opening round can back Dimers' view and the goals at the same time. $10 on Liverpool to win at 34¢ returns about $29.41, $10 on the over 2.5 goals at 62¢ returns about $16.13, and $5 on the tie at 27¢ returns about $18.52, all before fees. That $25 meets the trading requirement, and the $55 bonus that follows can go to NFL Week 6 on Sunday.

Brentford vs. Liverpool Kalshi Odds

On Kalshi, the chance percentage is the market's implied probability, and the Yes/No prices are what a $1 contract costs. Each of the three results is a separate contract with its own Yes and No order books, which is why the prices won't always total 100.

MarketKalshi price
Brentford to win41% (up 1) — Yes 41¢, No 60¢
Liverpool to win34% (down 2) — Yes 34¢, No 67¢
Tie27% (up 1) — Yes 27¢, No 75¢
Brentford wins by more than 1.5 goals19% — Yes 20¢, No 81¢
Over 2.5 goals61% — Yes 62¢, No 39¢
Both teams to score65% — Yes 65¢, No 37¢

Kalshi makes Brentford a modest favorite but not a dominant one: a two-goal Brentford win is only 19%. The clearer leans are on goals, with both teams to score at 65% and three or more goals at 61%. Liverpool's price has drifted from the high 30s to 34% since the market opened, and the two-point drop is the biggest move on the board.

Some contracts show a gap between the last-traded chance and the Yes price — Brentford by more than 1.5 goals at 19% but offered at 20¢, for example. That gap is the spread between buyers and sellers, not a pricing error. Settlement is based on the score at the end of regulation, including stoppage time, with no extra time or penalties.

Track live Kalshi odds for Brentford vs. Liverpool.

Dimers Predictions for Brentford vs. Liverpool

SourceBrentfordDrawLiverpool
Dimers' experts30.2%22.7%47.1%
Kalshi41%27%34%
Polymarket41¢27¢34¢
Sportsbooks (via Dimers)+145 (Hard Rock Bet)+280 (theScore Bet)—

This is a genuine split between the model and the market. Kalshi and Polymarket agree to the cent on all three results, and the sportsbook prices on Dimers' game page line up with them — Brentford's +145 implies roughly the same 41% chance. Dimers' model, by contrast, has Liverpool at 47.1%, more than 13 points above the exchanges, and Brentford at 30.2%, nearly 11 points below. It also rates the draw less likely, at 22.7% to the market's 27%. On Dimers' page, the best price listed on Liverpool is Polymarket's 34¢.

The goal markets are where everyone agrees. Kalshi's over 2.5 at 62¢ and both teams to score at 65¢ sit within a cent of Polymarket's 62¢ and 64¢. Recent meetings back up the expectation of goals: Brentford won 3-2 at home in October 2025, and the sides drew 1-1 at Anfield in May.

See every Dimers Premier League prediction.

Kalshi Promo Code vs. Polymarket Code vs. Novig Promo Code


KalshiPolymarketNovig
CodeDIMERSDIMERSDIMERS
Current offer$55 bonus on a $25 deposit ($80 total)$25 bonus on a $10 deposit ($35 total)$50 bonus on a $10 deposit ($60 total)
To qualify$25 deposit and $25 in trades within 7 days$10 first deposit$10 first deposit
Platform typeCFTC-regulated designated contract marketPolymarket US is a CFTC-regulated designated contract marketPrediction market exchange
Liverpool to win34%34¢—
Reward typeBonus fundsTradeable fundsTrade credits
Minimum age18+18+21+

Because the two exchanges are priced the same, the deciding factor is the sign-up offer. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS pays the largest bonus and the biggest opening balance of the three — $55 on a $25 deposit, $80 total — and carries more volume on this match, $12,387 to Polymarket's $7.37K. The Novig promo code DIMERS has the highest bonus-to-deposit ratio, $50 on a $10 deposit for $60 total, for traders 21 and older, and the Polymarket code DIMERS returns $25 on the same $10 with no

profile-img
To give you the most accurate and helpful information, this article has been reviewed and edited by Nick Slade through our fact-checking process.
profile-img
Written by
Dave Garofolo
Content Producer

Dave Garofolo uses sophisticated AI-driven analytics to make predictions and evaluate player performances in the NBA, MLB, NFL, NHL, NCAAM, and PGA TOUR tournaments, crafting insightful game and prop previews.

Advertiser disclosure

Related Articles

More Articles
Dimers Sports
Polymarket referral code DIMERS extends $25 bonus for Brentford vs. Liverpool
Read Article
Dimers Sports
$55 Kalshi code “DIMERS” updated for Ohio State vs. Indiana; CFB predictions
Read Article
Dimers Sports
Polymarket referral code DIMERS extends $25 bonus for Ohio State vs. Indiana
Read Article