$55 Kalshi code “DIMERS” updated for Leeds vs. Man United; Premier League predictions

profile-img
Written by Dave Garofolo
Reviewed by Nick Slade
Kalshi Code Guarantees 55 Free.
Kalshi Code DIMERS guarantees a popular trading bonus for EPL prediction markets in 2026.

The Kalshi promo code DIMERS has extended its $55 bonus to Sunday's meeting of old rivals at Elland Road, where Leeds United host Manchester United at 9:00 a.m. EDT. New users registering with the Kalshi promo code DIMERS deposit $25, trade $25 within their first seven days and receive a fixed $55 bonus — $80 to trade on the match, the NFL's London game and the rest of Sunday, in every eligible state.

Kalshi Promo Code Terms and Conditions for the $55 Bonus.Read the Kalshi Promo Code's updated terms and conditions carefully to ensure your trading funds are protected.

Kalshi had Manchester United as the favorite for the first part of October, near 40%. That changed around Oct. 10, when Leeds moved in front, and the hosts are now 41% to win on $49,167 in volume, with United at 34% and the tie at 27%. The goal markets lean toward an open match: both teams to score is 63%, and over 2.5 goals is 57% after slipping a point. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS is verified and active as of October 16, 2026.

A Sunday morning Premier League kickoff doesn't change the bonus. Deposit $25, trade at least $25 within seven days of opening the account, and Kalshi credits a fixed $55, the same for every qualifying new user. The $55 must be used within seven days of being credited, and bonus funds have to be traded before any resulting funds can be withdrawn.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Key Terms and Bonus Details (October 16, 2026)

  • The Kalshi promo code is DIMERS.
  • Entering DIMERS, depositing $25 and trading $25 within seven days returns a $55 bonus, for $80 in total trading funds.
  • The Kalshi promo code DIMERS is verified and active in every eligible state as of October 16, 2026.
  • It is entered in the promo/referral field at registration and cannot be applied to an existing account.
  • The $55 bonus is open to new Kalshi accounts only, one per user.
  • Bonus funds work on every open Kalshi market, including the Leeds–Man United result, goal spread, total and both-teams-to-score contracts.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: how to claim the $55 bonus.Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS unlocks a $55 trading bonus — $80 in total funds — when you follow the simple steps below.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Five Steps to the $55 Bonus Before Leeds vs. Man United

  1. Visit Kalshi.com or download the Kalshi app.
  2. Select Sign Up and enter the Kalshi promo code DIMERS in the promo/referral field during registration.
  3. Complete identity verification — required for every new Kalshi account.
  4. Deposit $25 and trade at least $25 within your first seven days — Kalshi then credits the $55 bonus, for $80 in total trading funds.
  5. Use the $55 within seven days of it being credited on any live Kalshi market.

Tip: Kickoff is 9:00 a.m. EDT, so register on Saturday and add DIMERS on the sign-up form — it can't be attached later.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Terms and Conditions

  • Bonus: $55 in bonus funds
  • Deposit required: $25 minimum first deposit
  • Trading requirement: $25 in trades within 7 days of opening the account
  • Total starting balance: $80
  • Code: DIMERS
  • Where it goes: The promo/referral field at registration
  • Eligibility: New Kalshi accounts only; one per user; eligible states only; not available in AZ, IL, MA, MD, MI, MT, NJ or OH
  • Active as of: October 16, 2026
  • Bonus expiry: Use the $55 within 7 days of it being credited
  • Usage: Valid on all open Kalshi odds and prediction markets — soccer, NFL, college football, MLB, politics, economics and global events
  • Withdrawal: Bonus funds must be traded before any resulting funds can be withdrawn; review current terms at Kalshi.com

What Is the $55 Kalshi Bonus Worth for Leeds vs. Man United?

A Kalshi contract pays $1 if it settles Yes, and no result here costs more than 41¢. Leeds return about $2.44 per dollar if they win, Manchester United about $2.94 at 34¢, and the tie about $3.70 at 27¢.

A $25 opening round can back the hosts and the goals. $10 on both teams to score at 63¢ returns about $15.87, $10 on Leeds to win at 41¢ returns about $24.39, and $5 on Leeds to win by more than 1.5 goals at 20¢ returns $25.00, all before fees. That $25 meets the trading requirement, and the $55 bonus that follows can go to the NFL's Week 6 slate later on Sunday.

Leeds vs. Manchester United Kalshi Odds

On Kalshi, the chance percentage is the market's implied probability, and the Yes/No prices are what a $1 contract costs. Leeds, United and the tie each have their own contract with separate Yes and No order books, so prices won't always add up to 100.

MarketKalshi price
Leeds United to win41% — Yes 41¢, No 60¢
Manchester United to win34% — Yes 34¢, No 67¢
Tie27% — Yes 27¢, No 74¢
Leeds United wins by more than 1.5 goals19% — Yes 20¢, No 81¢
Over 2.5 goals57% (down 1) — Yes 58¢, No 43¢
Both teams to score63% — Yes 63¢, No 39¢

Leeds are favored but far from dominant, with a two-goal Leeds win at just 19%. The stronger signals are on goals: both teams to score at 63% is the most confident price on the board, and three or more goals sits at 57%. Results in this fixture back that up — the last two meetings ended 2-1 and 1-1.

Some contracts show a gap between the last-traded chance and the Yes price — the over 2.5 at 57% but offered at 58¢, for example. That gap is the spread between buyers and sellers, not a pricing error. Kalshi settles the match on the score after 90 minutes plus stoppage time.

Track live Kalshi odds for Leeds vs. Man United.

Dimers Predictions for Leeds vs. Manchester United

SourceLeedsDrawMan United
Dimers' experts38.9%24.3%36.8%
Kalshi41%27%34%
Polymarket41¢27¢33¢
Best price on Dimers41¢ (Novig)+270 (BetMGM)33¢ (Polymarket)

Dimers' model and the exchanges agree that Leeds are the favorite. The difference is in the size of the edge: Dimers has Leeds at 38.9% and United at 36.8%, barely two points apart, where Kalshi has a seven-point gap. The model also rates the draw less likely, at 24.3% to Kalshi's 27%.

The best prices listed on Dimers' game page line up closely with Kalshi: Leeds at 41¢ on Novig, the draw at +270 at BetMGM and United at 33¢ on Polymarket. Leeds won the last meeting 2-1 at Old Trafford in April, and the previous game at Elland Road, in January, ended 1-1.

See every Dimers Premier League prediction.

Kalshi Promo Code vs. Polymarket Code vs. Novig Promo Code


KalshiPolymarketNovig
CodeDIMERSDIMERSDIMERS
Current offer$55 bonus on a $25 deposit ($80 total)$25 bonus on a $10 deposit ($35 total)$50 bonus on a $10 deposit ($60 total)
To qualify$25 deposit and $25 in trades within 7 days$10 first deposit$10 first deposit
Platform typeCFTC-regulated designated contract marketPolymarket US is a CFTC-regulated designated contract marketPrediction market exchange
Leeds to win41%41¢41¢ (via Dimers)
Reward typeBonus fundsTradeable fundsTrade credits
Minimum age18+18+21+

With Leeds at 41% on Kalshi and 41¢ on Polymarket and Novig, the sign-up offer is what separates them. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS pays the largest bonus and the biggest opening balance of the three — $55 on a $25 deposit, $80 total — and carries more volume on this match, $49,167 to Polymarket's $16.42K. The Novig promo code DIMERS has the highest bonus-to-deposit ratio, $50 on a $10 deposit for $60 total, for traders 21 and older, and the Polymarket code DIMERS returns $25 on the same $10 with no trading requirement. Each DIMERS code works only on the platform that issued it, and Polymarket's and Novig's availability varies by state.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS vs. the $2,000 Kalshi Bonus

Rivalry weekends bring out the sign-up offers, including an up to $2,000 Kalshi bonus advertised on other sites. It is randomized: once a new user completes $25 in trades, Kalshi awards $10, $25, $50, $100 or $2,000, and the amount is hidden until it is credited. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS sets the same $25 trading requirement and pays a fixed $55.


Kalshi promo code DIMERSUp to $2,000 Kalshi bonus
Bonus amount$55, fixedRandom: $10, $25, $50, $100 or $2,000
Known before you sign upYesNo
Smallest possible bonus$55$10
Trading to qualify$25 within 7 days$25 in trades

Of the five random amounts, three come in under $55, and the floor is $10. A new Kalshi account can redeem just one code at registration, so it is one bonus or the other — and DIMERS is the one that sets its amount in advance.

Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS: Frequently Asked Questions

Can I use the Kalshi promo code DIMERS on Leeds vs. Man United?

Yes. New users 18 and older in eligible states can register with DIMERS, deposit $25, trade $25 within seven days and use the $55 bonus on any open Kalshi market, including Leeds–Man United.

Who is favored in Leeds vs. Man United on Kalshi?

Leeds, at 41% to United's 34%, with the tie at 27%. Dimers' model also favors Leeds, at 38.9% to United's 36.8%.

What time is Leeds vs. Manchester United?

Kickoff is 9:00 a.m. EDT on Sunday, October 18, at Elland Road in Leeds.

Can I get the $2,000 Kalshi bonus with the Kalshi promo code DIMERS?

No. The up to $2,000 Kalshi bonus is a separate, randomized promotion that pays $10, $25, $50, $100 or $2,000. The Kalshi promo code DIMERS carries a fixed $55 bonus for $25 in trading, and a new account can redeem only one sign-up code — so with DIMERS, you know exactly what you're getting before you register.

When did Leeds become the Kalshi favorite?

Around Oct. 10. Manchester United led Kalshi's market for the first part of October before Leeds moved in front, and the hosts have stayed ahead since.

Is the Kalshi promo code DIMERS legit and active?

Yes. It is sourced through Kalshi's official affiliate program and is verified and active as of October 16, 2026, for new accounts in eligible states.

Conclusion: Claim the $55 Bonus with Kalshi Promo Code DIMERS Before Leeds vs. Man United

Leeds–Man United is a 41–27–34 Leeds market on Kalshi, with both teams to score at 63% and Dimers' model agreeing on the favorite while seeing a tighter match. Register with the Kalshi promo code DIMERS in any eligible state before the 9:00 a.m. EDT kickoff at Elland Road, deposit $25 and trade your first $25 to unlock the $55 bonus and $80 in total trading funds.

Claim the Kalshi promo code DIMERS and your $55 bonus here.

Certain limitations apply. The offer is available to new users only, subject to the terms and conditions at http://kalshi.com/tc/55. 18+ only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Event contract trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Please carefully consider if it is appropriate for you in light of your personal financial circumstances. Kalshi products are not available in all jurisdictions. See kalshi.com/regulatory for more information.

profile-img
To give you the most accurate and helpful information, this article has been reviewed and edited by Nick Slade through our fact-checking process.
profile-img
Written by
Dave Garofolo
Content Producer

Dave Garofolo uses sophisticated AI-driven analytics to make predictions and evaluate player performances in the NBA, MLB, NFL, NHL, NCAAM, and PGA TOUR tournaments, crafting insightful game and prop previews.

Advertiser disclosure

Related Articles

More Articles
Dimers Sports
$100 FanDuel Predicts promo updated for for Commanders vs. 49ers Monday Night Football
Read Article
Dimers Sports
Novig promo code DIMERS: $50 trade credits for Commanders vs. 49ers Monday Night Football
Read Article
Dimers Sports
Monday Night Football promo codes: Polymarket, Kalshi, DraftKings, FanDuel, Novig, Bet365, ProphetX and Underdog for Commanders vs. 49ers
Read Article