Yankees vs. Angels Prediction, Picks and Odds

Our detailed prediction and analysis for the Yankees vs. Angels MLB game on May 28, 2024 is featured below. Drawing from 10,000 game simulations, we provide expert picks, betting odds, and insights.
FINAL
MLB
Add this game to My Favorites
FINAL
Add this game to My Favorites
MLB
Yankees
3
4
May 29, 1:38AM Angel Stadium
Angels
May 29, 1:38AM Angel Stadium
In-Play ProbabilitiesIn-Play
Game PredictionsPre-Game
Dimers Pro Best Bets
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 RHE
Yankees
1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 9 0
Angels
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 4 9 0
Live Probabilities
Moneyline
Over / Under
Run Line
Yankees NYY
Win %
0%
100%
Angels LAA
Win Probability
Last At Bat
Outs
Juan Soto flies out to deep right field to Jo Adell.
Quick Box Score
Hitting
Pitching
Yankees Hitting
No.PlayerPosABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOPS
1 A. Volpe SS50200000.40.800
2 J. Soto RF51221010.41.400
3 A. Judge CF40100010.250.500
4 A. Verdugo LF40100020.250.500
5 G. Stanton DH40100010.250.500
6 A. Rizzo 1B410000100.000
7 G. Torres 2B30100100.3330.833
8 A. Wells C40110020.250.750
9 D. LeMahieu 3B310001000.250
Angels Hitting
No.PlayerPosABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOPS
1 N. Schanuel 1B400000200.000
2 L. Rengifo 3B42300010.751.500
3 T. Ward LF40120010.250.750
4 K. Pillar CF41321000.752.250
5 L. O'Hoppe C400000000.000
6 J. Adell RF300000100.000
7 Z. Neto SS30100010.3330.666
8 M. Moniak DH010000000.000
9 L. Guillorme 2B100000000.000
Loading...

Yankees vs. Angels: Detailed Breakdown

Matchup Overview

  • Teams: Yankees vs. Angels
  • Date: Tuesday, May 28, 2024
  • Time: 9:38 PM ET
  • Venue: Angel Stadium

Current Betting Odds

  • Spread: Yankees favored at -1.5
  • Total (Over/Under): 8.5
  • Moneyline Odds: Yankees -180, Angels +154

Dimers' Win Probabilities

  • Yankees: 58%
  • Angels: 42%

Dimers.com's predictive model, renowned for its accuracy, assesses each team's chances by simulating the outcome of the game 10,000 times. This method provides a precise and unbiased view.

Our Prediction: Who Wins?

After extensive simulations, our model gives the Yankees a win probability of 58%, while the Angels have a win probability of 42%. Discover the best spread, over/under, and moneyline odds for the game on this page.

Summary

According to our analysis, the Yankees are more likely to beat the Angels in the MLB game at Angel Stadium on Wednesday. Discover the best spread, over/under and moneyline odds, picks and probabilities for the game on this page.

Our Yankees vs. Angels predictions, based on sophisticated simulations and current data, guide you in making informed decisions. Remember to bet responsibly and within your financial limits.

For additional resources and advice on responsible gambling, please call 1-800-GAMBLER.

When you click or tap on a link on Dimers that goes to a third-party website that we have a commercial relationship with (such as a sportsbook), we may receive a referral fee.

For further insights, explore our expert MLB predictions and the best MLB bets today, while our in-depth analysis includes MLB props, MLB futures, MLB odds, and the latest MLB news.

Related Articles
Loading...
More Articles
More from Dimers
About Dimers
icon 22,000+
Events covered per year
icon 8,000,000+
Users
Our partners
FanDuelDraftKingsBetMGMbet365